Zeus Street Greek Holdings Pty Limited (ACN 166 796 470) (“Zeus”)and its associated entities respect the privacy of individuals and treat your Personal Information with respect and integrity. This privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) sets out the way in which Zeus collects and handles your Personal Information and complies with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). Zeus reserves the right to amend, at its sole discretion, this Privacy Policy without notice.

1. Collection of Personal Information

1.1 By doing any of the following you consent to the collection of your Personal Information by Zeus in accordance with this Privacy Policy:

Visit Zeus’ website;
Interact or follow social media managed by Zeus (such as Facebook, Twitter or Instagram);
Place an order via a store, telephone or website, including orders for home delivery;
Participate in Zeus’ special offers;
Apply for a job with Zeus;
Nominate your community group for Zeus’ charity support;
Submit website feedback and enquires;
Provide your Personal Information for the provision of special offers by Zeus or any other service provided by Zeus;
Enter into an agreement with Zeus; or
Any other method of collection as determined by Zeus from time to time.

1.2 Zeus may collect and hold the following personal information (“Personal Information”):

Name;
Australian Company Number and/or Australian Business Number (if required);
Address;
Phone and/or facsimile number;
Email address;
Details of your order;
IP address;
Bank details; and
Any additional information provided to Zeus, including any feedback, rating or comments made by you and any in relation to Zeus’ charity support.

2. Use of Personal Information

2.1 Zeus uses the Personal Information for the purpose for which it was specified or reasonably apparent at the time when the Personal Information was collected. The Personal Information may be used in respect to the following:

Providing order confirmations;
Processing and delivering of orders;
Assisting the offering of products and services by Zeus or its related entities, merchants, contractors, agents and/or employees;
Processing of job applications and the provision of relevant information in this respect;
Communicating promotional offers, marketing information or special events;
Responding to feedback, ratings, comments, complaints and enquiries; and
Using for administrative, marketing, planning, service or product development purposes.

2.2 You may advise Zeus if you do not wish to receive any promotional offers, marketing information or special events from Zeus.

3. Disclosure of Personal Information

3.1 Where appropriate and required, Zeus may disclose your Personal Information:

To other associated Zeus entities, including its delivery company;
To Zeus’ suppliers, agents or contractors in connection with or for the purpose of Zeus’ business;
Where the law requires or authorises Zeus to do so; and
To any other third party notified by you at the time of or after collecting your Personal Information, including the merchant performing services to you.

3.2 Zeus is not likely to disclose Personal Information to overseas recipients.

4. Access to and Protection of Personal Information

4.1 Subject to the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), Zeus provides you with access to your Personal Information upon request by you.

4.2 Zeus will take reasonable steps to ensure that your Personal Information is accurate, up to date and complete. However, Zeus relies on you advising of any changes or inaccuracies of your Personal Information. Please advise Zeus if you are of the view that any of your Personal Information requires updating or correcting.

4.3 Zeus will take reasonable steps to protect your Personal Information from misuse, interference, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure (other than set out in the Privacy Policy).

4.4 No data transmission over the internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while Zeus strives to protect your Personal Information, Zeus cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to Zeus over the internet, and you do so at your own risk. Once Zeus receives your transmission, Zeus makes its best effort to try and ensure the information and Personal Information security both on Zeus’ systems and while in transit between Zeus’ systems and the companies who provide Zeus with the various systems.

5. Complaints Procedure

5.1 If you wish to make a complaint about a breach of the Privacy Policy or the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) by Zeus, please lodge a complaint to the Zeus privacy policy co-ordinator (“Co-ordinator”) at info@zeusstreetgreek.com.au. The Co-ordinator will investigate your complaint and determine how it can be resolved.

5.2 Should you not be satisfied with the way your complaint was handled or determined, you may contact Zeus or, alternatively, contact the Australian Information Commissioner via www.oaic.gov.au.

Terms Of Use

By using this website (“Website”) and in consideration of Zeus Street Greek Holdings Pty Ltd and its associated entities (“Zeus”) providing you with access to the Website, you agree to the following terms of use (“Terms of Use”). The Terms of Use may be changed by Zeus without any notice. Zeus recommends that you carefully read the Terms of Use as they may affect your rights.

1. Access to the Website

1.1 You agree not to use or launch, or cause to be used or launched, any automated system or program in connection with the Website or online ordering without the prior written consent of Zeus.
1.2 You agree not to collect or harvest any personal information provided by the Website for any commercial solicitation purposes.
1.3 You agree not to solicit for any reason whatsoever, any users of the Website with respect to the User Submissions on the Website.

2. Copyright and Trade Marks

2.1 All intellectual property on the Website is owned by or licensed to Zeus (“Intellectual Property”).
2.2 The Intellectual Property includes, but is not limited to, all audio, video, design, layout, text, images, recipes, ingredients, techniques, logos and trade marks as displayed on the Website.
2.3 Except for the purposes of viewing the Website, the Intellectual Property may not be reproduced, transmitted, adapted, distributed, sold, licenced, modified, published or stored by you, unless with Zeus’ prior written consent.

3. Third Party Websites

3.1 The Website may link or refer to websites which are not maintained or owned by Zeus (“Third Party Websites”). Zeus makes no representation or warranties as to the Third Party Websites and accepts no liability whatsoever in respect to (the content of) the Third Party Websites. Accessing Third Party Websites is at your own risk.

4. Users Submissions

4.1 Zeus may permit the submission of written works, photos, audio files, videos or other communications submitted by you and other users (“User Submissions”) and the hosting, sharing and/or publishing of the User Submissions on the Website.

4.2 Once any User Submissions are submitted to the Website or through any other social media managed by Zeus (such as Facebook, Twitter or Instagram), the User Submissions become the property of Zeus.

4.3 In respect to the User Submissions, you agree and acknowledge that:

a) you own the User Submissions or have the necessary licenses, rights, consents and permissions to use and authorise Zeus to use the User Submissions;

b) you have written consent, release, and/or permission of each and every identifiable individual person in the User Submissions to use the name or likeness of each and every identifiable person to enable inclusion and the use of the User Submissions in the manner contemplated by the User Submissions become the property of Zeus; and

c) you indemnify Zeus from and against all actions, claims, demands, losses, damages, proceedings, compensation, costs, charges and expenses for which any Zeus may be or becomes liable in respect to the User Submissions.

4.4. Zeus does not guarantee any confidentiality with respect to the User Submissions.
4.5. Zeus may publish your name on the User Submissions.
4.6. Zeus does not endorse any User Submissions or any opinion, recommendation, or advice expressed therein, and Zeus expressly disclaims any and all liability in connection with User Submissions.
4.7. Zeus does not permit copyright infringing activities and infringement of intellectual property rights on the Website, and Zeus will block and remove all content and User Submissions if properly notified that such content or User Submissions Infringes on another’s intellectual property rights.
4.8. Zeus reserves its right to remove content and User Submissions at its sole discretion for any reason whatsoever without prior notice.

5. Disclaimer

5.1 Zeus has made every effort to ensure that the material contained on the Website is accurate and up to date, however it may be that some material is not totally accurate or up to date. Zeus does not warrant the quality, accuracy and completeness of this material on the Website.

6. Cookies

6.1 When you interact with Zeus by way of the Website, Zeus may use features of your browser to assist in recognising your computer device when re-visiting the Website or in tracking online advertising performance (“Cookies”).
6.2 You may configure your browser so that you are notified before Cookies are downloaded or so that the downloading of Cookies is disabled. You may also delete Cookies from your browser.

7. Jurisdiction

7.1 These Terms of Use are governed by the laws of New South Wales.
7.2 Any claim or dispute between you and Zeus that arises in whole or in part from the Website shall be decided exclusively by a court of the competent jurisdiction located in Sydney, New South Wales.
7.3 The Terms of Use shall constitute the entire agreement between you and Zeus concerning the Website.